Investor Centre

Share Price Performance

australian price performance

ASX 88E:

london price performance

LON 88E:

Capital Structure

Top 20 Shareholders as at 27 June 2022

RankNameBalance% of Total Units
1MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED2,330,633,35614.67
2CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED1,841,045,03011.59
3BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD1,326,125,0118.35
4BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD ACF CLEARSTREAM920,348,2935.79
5HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED543,443,0773.42
6HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED314,952,7051.98
7INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED 267,128,3391.68
8INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED 256,068,0671.61
9HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED 217,998,0421.37
10BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED 189,418,4551.19
11J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED145,696,7790.92
12HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED 137,718,5930.87
13HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED133,848,8610.84
14HSBC CLIENT HOLDINGS NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED88,917,9630.56
15VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED 86,578,8960.55
16HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES 80,036,1520.50
17BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 69,972,7630.44
18LAWSHARE NOMINEES LIMITED 61,171,2890.39
19HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED60,817,6000.38
20INTERACTIVE BROKERS LLC 51,119,9530.32
Total Units Held (Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES):9,123,039,22457.43
Total units on issue:15,885,207,406100

Latest Announcements

Keep UPDATED

Get regular updates from 88 Energy Ltd

Contact Details

Ground Floor, 516 Hay Street
Subiaco WA 6008
AUSTRALIA

Tel: +61 (0)8 9485 0990
Fax: +61 (0)8 9321 8990

Follow Us:

Scroll to Top