Investor Centre

Share Price Performance

australian price performance

ASX 88E:

london price performance

LON 88E:

Capital Structure

Top 20 Shareholders as at 18 March 2022

RankNameBalance% of Total Units
1MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED2,704,481,89517.03
2CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED2,099,649,95213.22
3BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD1,478,720,3609.31
4BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD ACF CLEARSTREAM698,792,7454.40
5HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED553,202,8173.48
6HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES 335,793,5002.11
7HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED321,467,4442.02
8INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED 306,397,8631.93
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED 266,020,2821.68
10HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED 224,895,5651.42
11BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED 206,110,8411.30
12J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED164,439,4681.04
13RIDDHI GROUP OF HOTELS PTY LTD149,981,0110.94
14HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED 147,899,1760.93
15HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED137,595,4190.87
16VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED 96,525,8170.61
17HSBC CLIENT HOLDINGS NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED88,955,5400.56
18HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES87,777,9020.55
19BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 79,893,4170.50
20VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED 65,917,4400.42
Total Units Held (Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES):10,214,518,45464.31
Total units on issue:15,885,207,406100

Latest Announcements

Keep UPDATED

Get regular updates from 88 Energy Ltd

Contact Details

Ground Floor, 516 Hay Street
Subiaco WA 6008
AUSTRALIA

Tel: +61 (0)8 9485 0990
Fax: +61 (0)8 9321 8990

Follow Us:

Scroll to Top