Investor Centre

Share Price Performance

australian price performance

ASX 88E:

london price performance

LON 88E:

Capital Structure

Top 20 Shareholders as at 31 December 2021

RankNameBalance% of Total Units
1MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED2,471,753,02416.69
2CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED1,938,786,77913.09
3BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD1,414,780,3499.55
4BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD ACF CLEARSTREAM610,461,5684.12
5HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED536,528,1133.62
6INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED 308,910,3642.09
7HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED295,263,5231.99
8ELKO INTERNATIONAL LLC276,200,0001.86
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED243,875,5581.65
10HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES227,330,6121.53
11HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED226,389,4601.53
12BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED186,171,7881.26
13J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED152,981,3551.03
14HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED 141,070,3780.95
15HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED128,542,5750.87
16VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED102,533,8530.69
17MR DAVID JAMES WALL88,218,0950.60
18HSBC CLIENT HOLDINGS NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED75,103,8920.51
19BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD59,330,6160.40
20HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED58,166,7180.39
Total Units Held (Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES):9,542,398,62064.43
Total units on issue:14,811,076,196100

Latest Announcements

Keep UPDATED

Get regular updates from 88 Energy Ltd

Contact Details

Ground Floor, 516 Hay Street
Subiaco WA 6008
AUSTRALIA

Tel: +61 (0)8 9485 0990
Fax: +61 (0)8 9321 8990

Follow Us:

Scroll to Top