Investor Centre

Share Price Performance

australian price performance

ASX 88E:

london price performance

LON 88E:

Capital Structure

Top 20 Shareholders as at 30 September 2022

RankNameBalance% of Total Units
1MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED2,288,185,71612.53
2CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED1,886,390,46410.33
3BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD1,332,972,8497.30
4BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD ACF CLEARSTREAM991,291,6235.43
5HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED617,248,1763.38
6HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED337,573,4011.85
7INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED 286,964,9901.57
8INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED 280,440,4041.54
9HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED 237,596,0501.30
10BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED 221,607,6211.21
111215 CAPITAL PTY LTD177,421,0330.97
12HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED 168,465,4170.92
13J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED157,215,3950.86
14HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED147,145,4330.81
15VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED 103,841,8750.57
16JIM NOMINEES LIMITED 94,045,1580.52
17HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES 84,889,0400.47
18HSBC CLIENT HOLDINGS NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED <731504>82,912,5140.45
19BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD 81,205,3080.45
20VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED 77,448,4820.42
Total Units Held (Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES):9,654,860,94952.86
Total units on issue:18,265,717,250100

Latest Announcements

Keep UPDATED

Get regular updates from 88 Energy Ltd

Contact Details

Ground Floor, 516 Hay Street
Subiaco WA 6008
AUSTRALIA

Tel: +61 (0)8 9485 0990
Fax: +61 (0)8 9321 8990

Follow Us:

Scroll to Top