Investor Centre

Share Price Performance

australian price performance

ASX 88E:

london price performance

LON 88E:

Capital Structure

Top 20 Shareholders as at 30 Sep 2021
RankNameBalance% of Total Units
1CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED2,047,221,53914.22
2MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED1,500,000,00010.42
3BNP PARIBAS NOMS PTY LTD1,479,001,80610.27
4MERRILL LYNCH (AUSTRALIA) NOMINEES PTY LIMITED1,127,041,1087.83
5BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD ACF CLEARSTREAM584,960,9174.06
6HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED <15942>494,591,0283.44
7HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED282,915,2521.97
8INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED268,401,7601.86
9INTERACTIVE INVESTOR SERVICES NOMINEES LIMITED232,749,1851.62
10HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES222,804,1341.55
11HARGREAVES LANSDOWN (NOMINEES) LIMITED206,236,6681.43
12BARCLAYS DIRECT INVESTING NOMINEES LIMITED171,456,7611.19
13J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA PTY LIMITED150,868,7471.05
14HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED135,020,1000.94
15HSDL NOMINEES LIMITED126,264,3010.88
16VIDACOS NOMINEES LIMITED93,351,1030.65
17MR DAVID JAMES WALL88,218,0950.61
18HSBC CLIENT HOLDINGS NOMINEE (UK) LIMITED <731504>77,714,3970.54
19BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD61,330,1120.43
20HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED57,130,4130.40
Total Units Held (Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES):9,407,277,42665.34
Total units on issue:14,397,243,328100

Latest Announcements

Keep UPDATED

Get regular updates from 88 Energy Ltd

Contact Details

Ground Floor, 516 Hay Street
Subiaco WA 6008
AUSTRALIA

Tel: +61 (0)8 9485 0990
Fax: +61 (0)8 9321 8990

Scroll to Top